The List of Faculty Members or Researchers

Name Position Department 講座 分野 Researcher Information
AIHARA Aya Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Aerodynamic Design
AOYAGI Yoshiteru Associate Professor Finemechanics Materials Physics and Engineering Mechanics and Material Design
SAENGDEEJING ARKAPOL Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Fracture and Reliability Research Institute [Cooperative Laboratories] Fracture and Reliability Research Institute Laboratory for Prediction and Prevention of Fractures
ASAI Keisuke Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Experimental Aerodynamics
ASADA Hiroyuki Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Aerodynamic Design
ADACHI Koshi Professor Mechanical Systems Engineering Functional Systems Engineering Tribology and Nanointerface Engineering
ABE Kazuki Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Robotics Information and Applied Technology Human-Robot Informatics
ABE Hiroya Assistant Professor Frontier Research Institute for Interdisciplinary Sciences Biomechanics Biodevice Engineering
ABE Yuina Assistant Professor Finemechanics Biomechanics Biodevice Engineering
ABE Yoshiaki Assistant Professor Institute of Fluid Science Division for the Establishment of Frontier Sciences of the Organization for Advanced Studies Multi-Physics Design Laboratory
AMEZAWA Koji Professor Institute of Multidisciplinary Research for Advanced Materials [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Multidisciplinary Research for Advanced Materials Solid State Ionic Devices
ARAI Shogo Specially Appointed Associate Professor Robotics Intelligent Robotics Intelligent Control Systems
ARIKI Taketo Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Computational Aerodynamics
ANZAI Hitomi Assistant Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Biomedical Flow Dynamics
IGA Yuka Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Advanced Fluid Machinery Systems
ISHIKAWA Takuji Professor Finemechanics Biomechanics Biological Flow Studies
ISHIMOTO Jun Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Intgrated Fluid Informatics (Multiphase Flow Energy)
ICHIKAWA Yuji Associate Professor Fracture and Reliability Research Institute [Cooperative Laboratories] Fracture and Reliability Research Institute Strength and Reliability for Advanced Energy and Environmental Materials
ITO Takatoshi Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Energy Resources Geomechanics
INOMATA Naoki Assistant Professor Mechanical Systems Engineering Functional Systems Engineering Micro-Nanomechanical Architectonics
UCHIMOTO Tetsuya Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Mechanical Systems Evaluation
WENG YUEH HSUAN Assistant Professor Frontier Research Institute for Interdisciplinary Sciences Robot Systems Smart Robots Design
UNO Kentaro Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Astronautical Engineering Space Exploration
OSHIMA Ippei Assistant Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Intgrated Fluid Informatics (Multiphase Flow Energy)
OHTA Makoto Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Biomedical Flow Dynamics
OTSUKA Keisuke Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Astronautical Engineering Space Structures
OHNISHI Naofumi Professor Aerospace Engineering Astronautical Engineering Propulsion Engineering
OHNO Kazunori Associate Professor New Industry Creation Hatchery Center Information and Applied Technology Human-Robot Informatics
OBAYASHI Shigeru Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Aerospace Fluid Engineering
OHORI Daisuke Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Green Nanotechnology
OMORI Toshihiro Assistant Professor Finemechanics Biomechanics Biological Flow Studies
OWAKI Dai Associate Professor Robotics Robot Systems Neuro-Robotics
OKAJIMA Junnosuke Associate Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Advanced Fluid Machinery Systems
OKATANI Taiyu Assistant Professor Robotics Nanosystems Informative Nanosystems
OKATANI Takayuki Professor System Information Sciences Intelligent Robotics Image Analysis
OKABE Tomonaga Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Smart Systems for Materials and Structures
OGAWA Kazuhiro Professor Fracture and Reliability Research Institute [Cooperative Laboratories] Fracture and Reliability Research Institute Strength and Reliability for Advanced Energy and Environmental Materials
OGAWA Fumio Assistant Professor Fracture and Reliability Research Institute [Cooperative Laboratories] Fracture and Reliability Research Institute Complex Fracture Systems Design
OKUYAMA Takeshi Associate Professor Robotics [Collaborative Chair] Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering Medical Welfare Engineering
OZAWA Yuta Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Experimental Aerodynamics
ONO Takahito Professor Mechanical Systems Engineering Functional Systems Engineering Micro-Nanomechanical Architectonics
OHARA Taku Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Molecular Heat Transfer
KAGAMI Shingo Associate Professor System Information Sciences Intelligent Robotics Intelligent Control Systems
KADOTA Michio Research Fellow Robotics Nanosystems Smart System Integration
KANAMORI Yoshiaki Professor Robotics Nanosystems Informative Nanosystems
KAWAI Soshi Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Aerodynamic Design
KAWAGUCHI Junichiro Specially Appointed Professor Aerospace Engineering Astronautical Engineering Space Exploration
KAWAGOE Yoshiaki Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Smart Systems for Materials and Structures
KAWADA Tatsuya Professor Environmental Studies for Advanced Society Energy Resources Distributed Energy System
KAWAMATA Ibuki Assistant Professor Robotics Nanosystems Molecular Robotics
KANDA Koki Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Mechanical Systems Engineering Functional Systems Engineering Tribology and Nanointerface Engineering
KANDA Yuki Assistant Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Heat Transfer Control
KIKUGAWA Gota Associate Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Molecular Composite Flow
KIKUCHI Kenji Associate Professor Finemechanics Biomechanics Biological Flow Studies
KINO Hisashi Assistant Professor Frontier Research Institute for Interdisciplinary Sciences [Collaborative Chair] Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering Biomedical Nanosystem Engineering
KIMURA Yuta Assistant Professor Institute of Multidisciplinary Research for Advanced Materials [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Multidisciplinary Research for Advanced Materials Solid State Ionic Devices
KIMURA Yoshinari Assistant Professor Finemechanics Nanomechanics Mechanics of Materials System
NGUYEN VAN TOAN Specially Appointed Associate Professor Mechanical Systems Engineering Functional Systems Engineering Micro-Nanomechanical Architectonics
KUTSUZAWA Kyo Assistant Professor Robotics Robot Systems Neuro-Robotics
KUYA Yuichi Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Computational Aerodynamics
KURIYAGAWA Tsunemoto Professor Biomedical Engineering Functional Systems Engineering Nano-Precision Mechanical Fabrication
KUWAHARA Toshinori Associate Professor Aerospace Engineering Astronautical Engineering Space Exploration
GAO WEI Professor Finemechanics Nanomechanics Precision Nanometrology
KOSUKEGAWA Hiroyuki Specially Appointed Accosiate Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Biomedical Flow Dynamics
KOBAYASHI Hideaki Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science High Speed Reacting Flow
KOBAYASHI Hiroaki Professor Computer and Mathematical Science Software Science and Systems Computer Architecture
KOMATSU Kazuhiko Associate Professor Computer and Mathematical Science Software Science and Systems Computer Architecture
KOMIYA Atsuki Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Heat Transfer Control
COLSON SOPHIE VALERIE ANNE Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science High Speed Reacting Flow
KONYO Masashi Associate Professor Applied Information Sciences Information and Applied Technology Human-Robot Informatics
SAITO Hiroki Assistant Professor Fracture and Reliability Research Institute [Cooperative Laboratories] Fracture and Reliability Research Institute Strength and Reliability for Advanced Energy and Environmental Materials
SATO Kazuhisa Associate Professor Fracture and Reliability Research Institute [Cooperative Laboratories] Fracture and Reliability Research Institute Energy Cycle Systems Research
SATO Shintaro Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Astronautical Engineering Propulsion Engineering
SATO Takehiko Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Biological Nanoscale Reactive Flow Laboratory
SATO Masayuki Associate Professor Computer and Mathematical Science Software Science and Systems Computer Architecture
SATO Yuji Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Astronautical Engineering Space Exploration
SAMUKAWA Seiji Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Green Nanotechnology
SALAZAR LUCES JOSE VICTORIO Assistant Professor Robotics Robot Systems Smart Robots Design
SANTRA SHREYA Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Astronautical Engineering Space Exploration
SHIGETA Masaya Professor Mechanical Systems Engineering Energy Systems Engineering Fluid Mechanics
SHIMIZU Makoto Associate Professor Mechanical Systems Engineering Energy Systems Engineering Renewable Energy Conversion Engineering
SHIMOYAMA Koji Associate Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Fluids Engineering with Data Science
SHOJI Eita Assistant Professor Mechanical Systems Engineering Energy Systems Engineering Control of Heat Transfer
SHIRASU Keiichi Associate Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Smart Systems for Materials and Structures
SUGANUMA Masanori Assistant Professor System Information Sciences Intelligent Robotics Image Analysis
SUZUKI Anna Assistant Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Energy Resources Geomechanics
SUZUKI Ken Associate Professor Fracture and Reliability Research Institute [Cooperative Laboratories] Fracture and Reliability Research Institute Functional Design of Nano-Scale Interface
SUZUKI Yuki Assistant Professor Frontier Research Institute for Interdisciplinary Sciences Nanosystems Molecular Robotics
SURBLYS DONATAS Assistant Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Molecular Heat Transfer
SOYAMA Hitoshi Professor Finemechanics Materials Physics and Engineering Intelligent Sensing of Materials
ZHAO YINBO Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Smart Systems for Materials and Structures
TAKANA Hidemasa Associate Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Electromagnetic Functional Flow Dynamics
TAKAHASHI Masayuki Associate Professor Aerospace Engineering Astronautical Engineering Propulsion Engineering
TAKIZAWA Hiroyuki Professor Cyberscience Center [Cooperative Laboratories] Cyberscience Center High Performance Computing
TAKEDA Sho Assistant Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Mechanical Systems Evaluation
TAKEDA Yoichi Associate Professor Fracture and Reliability Research Institute [Cooperative Laboratories] Fracture and Reliability Research Institute Division of Advanced Electric Power Research (Donated by Tohoku Electric Power Company)
TADAKUMA Kenjiro Associate Professor Applied Information Sciences Information and Applied Technology Human-Robot Informatics
TADOKORO Satoshi Professor Applied Information Sciences Information and Applied Technology Human-Robot Informatics
TANAKA Shuji Professor Robotics Nanosystems Smart System Integration
TANAKA Tetsu Professor Biomedical Engineering [Collaborative Chair] Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering Biomedical Nanosystem Engineering
TANAKA Mami Professor Biomedical Engineering [Collaborative Chair] Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering Medical Welfare Engineering
TAFRISHI SEYED AMIR Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Robotics Robot Systems Smart Robots Design
TAMAKI Yoshiharu Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Aerodynamic Design
TAMURA Yusuke Associate Professor Robotics Robot Systems Smart Robots Design
TANNO Hideyuki Visiting Professor Aerospace Engineering [Collaborative Laboratories] Next Generation Space Transportation System
ZHANG QINQIANG Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Fracture and Reliability Research Institute [Cooperative Laboratories] Fracture and Reliability Research Institute Laboratory for Prediction and Prevention of Fractures
CHEN YING Professor Fracture and Reliability Research Institute [Cooperative Laboratories] Fracture and Reliability Research Institute Laboratory for Prediction and Prevention of Fractures
TSUKAMOTO Takashiro Associate Professor Robotics Nanosystems Smart System Integration
TSURUOKA Noriko Assistant Professor Robotics [Collaborative Chair] Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering Nanodevice Engineering
DAVEY THERESA ANNE Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Fracture and Reliability Research Institute [Cooperative Laboratories] Fracture and Reliability Research Institute Laboratory for Prediction and Prevention of Fractures
DENG HUACHAO Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Smart Systems for Materials and Structures
TOHMYOH Hironori Professor Finemechanics Nanomechanics Mechanics of Materials System
TOKUMASU Takashi Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Quantum Nanoscale Flow Systems
TODA Masaya Associate Professor Mechanical Systems Engineering Functional Systems Engineering Micro-Nanomechanical Architectonics
TOMIOKA Sadatake Visiting Professor Aerospace Engineering [Collaborative Laboratories] Next Generation Space Transportation System
TRAN NGUYEN DUNG Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Fracture and Reliability Research Institute [Cooperative Laboratories] Fracture and Reliability Research Institute Laboratory for Prediction and Prevention of Fractures
DELAGE REMI ARTHUR TRISTAN Assistant Professor Department of Management Science and Technology Science, Technology and society Energy Management Systems
TORIMITSU Keiichi Specially Appointed Professor Finemechanics Biomechanics Biodevice Engineering
NAITO Kimiyoshi Specially Appointed Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Smart Systems for Materials and Structures
    NAKAI Kumi Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Experimental Aerodynamics
    NAGAI Hiroki Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Spacecraft Thermal and Fluids Systems
    NAGAE Takeshi Associate Professor Department of Management Science and Technology Science, Technology and society Social Transportation Management
    NAKATA Toshihiko Professor Department of Management Science and Technology Science, Technology and society Energy Management Systems
    NAGATA Takayuki Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Experimental Aerodynamics
    NAKAMURA Takashi Associate Professor Institute of Multidisciplinary Research for Advanced Materials [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Multidisciplinary Research for Advanced Materials Solid State Ionic Devices
    NAKAMURA Hisashi Associate Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Energy Dynamics
    NAGUMO Yoshiko Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Smart Systems for Materials and Structures
    NISHIZAWA Matsuhiko Professor Finemechanics Biomechanics Biodevice Engineering
    NEMOTO Kazuyoshi Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Department of Management Science and Technology Science, Technology and society Energy Management Systems
    NONOMURA Taku Associate Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Experimental Aerodynamics
    NOMURA Shin-ichiro Associate Professor Robotics Nanosystems Molecular Robotics
    HAGA Yoichi Professor Biomedical Engineering [Collaborative Chair] Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering Nanodevice Engineering
    HASHIDA Toshiyuki Professor Fracture and Reliability Research Institute [Cooperative Laboratories] Fracture and Reliability Research Institute Complex Fracture Systems Design
    HASHIMOTO Koichi Professor System Information Sciences Intelligent Robotics Intelligent Control Systems
    HATTORI Yuji Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Flow System Informatics (Computational Fluid Physics)
    HAMADA Shogo Specially Appointed Senior Assistant Professor Robotics Nanosystems Molecular Robotics
    HAYAKAWA Akihiro Associate Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science High Speed Reacting Flow
    HAYASHIBE Mitsuhiro Professor Robotics Robot Systems Neuro-Robotics
    HIRATA Yasuhisa Professor Robotics Robot Systems Smart Robots Design
    HIROTA Makoto Associate Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Flow System Informatics (Computational Fluid Physics)
    BIWA Tetsushi Professor Mechanical Systems Engineering Energy Systems Engineering Control of Heat Transfer
    FEDORYNENKO DMYTRO Specially Appointed Accosiate Professor Aerospace Engineering Astronautical Engineering Propulsion Engineering
    FUKUSHIMA Takafumi Associate Professor Mechanical Systems Engineering [Collaborative Chair] Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering Biomedical Nanosystem Engineering
    FUJITA Koji Assistant Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Spacecraft Thermal and Fluids Systems
    FUJITA Shinya Specially Appointed Senior Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Astronautical Engineering Space Exploration
    FUNAMOTO Kenichi Associate Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Integrated Simulation Biomedical Engineering
    FURUSAWA Takashi Associate Professor Computer and Mathematical Science Applied Mathematical Science Mathmatical Modeling and Computation
    VERGARA PULGAR ANDREA ALEJANDRA Assistant Professor Robotics Nanosystems Smart System Integration
    BERNARD CHRYSTELLE ANNA ROSE MARLENE Assistant Professor Frontier Research Institute for Interdisciplinary Sciences [Cooperative Laboratories] Fracture and Reliability Research Institute Strength and Reliability for Advanced Energy and Environmental Materials
    HOKKIRIGAWA Kazuo Professor Finemechanics Materials Physics and Engineering Intelligent Systems Engineering
    MAEYAMA Hirotaka Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Aerodynamic Design
    MAKIHARA Kanjuro Professor Aerospace Engineering Astronautical Engineering Space Structures
    MATSUKUMA Hiraku Associate Professor Finemechanics Nanomechanics Precision Nanometrology
    MATSUBARA Hiroki Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Molecular Heat Transfer
    MARUTA Kaoru Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Energy Dynamics
    MIURA Hideo Professor Fracture and Reliability Research Institute [Cooperative Laboratories] Fracture and Reliability Research Institute Laboratory for Prediction and Prevention of Fractures
    MIKI Hiroyuki Associate Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science System Energy Maintenance
    MIZUTANI Masayoshi Associate Professor Mechanical Systems Engineering Functional Systems Engineering Nano-Precision Mechanical Fabrication
    MIYAZAWA Hironori Assistant Professor Computer and Mathematical Science Applied Mathematical Science Mathmatical Modeling and Computation
    MUKUHIRA Yusuke Assistant Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Energy Resources Geomechanics
    MURATA Satoshi Professor Robotics Nanosystems Molecular Robotics
    MORII Youhi Assistant Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Energy Dynamics
    YAKENO Aiko Assistant Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Aerospace Fluid Engineering
    YASHIRO Keiji Associate Professor Environmental Studies for Advanced Society Energy Resources Distributed Energy System
    YASHIRO Wataru Professor International Center for Synchrotron Radiation Innovation Smart [Cooperative Laboratories]International Center for Synchrotron Radiation Innovation Smart Surface Physics and Processing
    YAMAGUCHI Akihiko Assistant Professor System Information Sciences Intelligent Robotics Intelligent Control Systems
    YAMAGUCHI Takeshi Associate Professor Finemechanics Materials Physics and Engineering Intelligent Systems Engineering
    YAMADA Shunsuke Assistant Professor Robotics Nanosystems Smart System Integration
    YAMAMOTO Go Associate Professor Aerospace Engineering Aeronautical Engineering Smart Systems for Materials and Structures
    YAMAMOTO Satoru Professor Computer and Mathematical Science Applied Mathematical Science Mathmatical Modeling and Computation
    YUGAMI Hiroo Professor Mechanical Systems Engineering Energy Systems Engineering Renewable Energy Conversion Engineering
    YOSHIDA Kazuya Professor Aerospace Engineering Astronautical Engineering Space Exploration
    YOSHIDA Shinya Specially Appointed Accosiate Professor Robotics Nanosystems Smart System Integration
    RAVANKAR ANKIT Specially Appointed Senior Assistant Professor Robotics Robot Systems Smart Robots Design
    LIU SIWEI Assistant Professor Institute of Fluid Science [Cooperative Laboratories] Institute of Fluid Science Biological Nanoscale Reactive Flow Laboratory
    LAINE MICKAEL ALLAIN RAYMOND Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Aerospace Engineering Astronautical Engineering Space Exploration
    WATANABE Masahiro Specially Appointed Assistant Professor Applied Information Sciences Information and Applied Technology Human-Robot Informatics